Cocamide diethanolamine, or cocamide DEA, is a diethanolamide made by reacting the mixture of fatty acids from coconut oils with diethanolamine. It is a viscous liquid and widely used as a foaming agent in bath products like shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent. It is derived from coconut fatty acids that boosts foam and increases viscosity in shampoos.
1. Product Name: Cocamide Diethanolamine CDEA / Cocamide DEA / CDE
2. Chemical Name: Cocamide Diethanolamine CDEA / Cocamide DEA / CDE
3. Appearance: Liquid
4. Colour: Amber color
5. Odor: Amine
6. Solubility: Soluble in water
1. Personal Care
5. 25kg or larger
[ Looking for Bulk Purchase / Larger Packing? ]
We welcome all enquiry and offer lower price for bulk purchase and large volume order. Our products are supplied to various factories and businesses. Feel free to contact us for more info.