Triethanolamine TEA is a bifunctional compound that exhibits both properties of alcohols and amines. The compound is used to make surfactants in industrial and cosmetics as a pH adjuster for skin and hair conditioning products as well as sun screen lotions, liquid laundry detergents, polishes, and paints. Triethanolamine is used primarily in making surfactants, such as for emulsifier.
1. Product Name: Triethanolamine TEA
2. Chemical Name: Triethanolamine TEA
3. Appearance: Liquid
4. Colour: Colorless to yellow
5. Odor: Ammoniacal
6. Solubility: Soluble in water
4. Personal care
5. 25kg or larger
[ Looking for Bulk Purchase / Larger Packing? ]
We welcome all enquiry and offer lower price for bulk purchase and large volume order. Our products are supplied to various factories and businesses. Feel free to contact us for more info.